fbpx

12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 (MLS# 4471059)


$310,000
12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
MLS# 4471059
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3374 sqft


12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
  1 / 10  
12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Property Description
Sitting on over 35,000 sq.ft lot is this SHORT SALE custom home in prestigious LITCHFIELD VISTA VIEWS This subdivision is known for its large lots, wide streets and beautiful custom homes. Two separate masters, one with a sitting area 9x11-perfect for a Mother-in-law's quarters, nursery, workout rm, etc. Large den office with alderwood built-ins is adjacent to second master. Kitchen with corian, gas range, alder cabinets opens to 16x20 great rm and looks out through a large bank of windows to the outdoor diving pool and putting green. North South exposure makes the large South covered patio great for entertaining anytime of the day. Extended 3 car garage has an abundance of built in cabinets. Nice tile in all the right places. These homes rarely come on the market in this neighborhood.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-05-11
List Price: $310,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $310,000
List Date: 2010-10-04
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N29
House Number: 12721
Compass: W
Street Name: SAN JUAN
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Litchfield Park
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85340
Zip4: 4115
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 501-63-939
Subdivision: Litchfield Vista Views
Taxes: 2392
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3374
Price/SqFt: 91.87
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Model: Custom
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 35363
Apx Lot Size Range: 35,001 - 43,559
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Litchfield Elementary School
Jr. High School: Western Sky Middle School
High School: Millennium High School
Elem School Dist #: 079 - Litchfield Elementary District
High School Dist #: 216 - Agua Fria Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: N on Dysart, E on Missouri, N on 127th Ave, W on San Juan to property.
Geo Lat: 33.516106
Geo Lon: -112.333848
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-05-11
Under Contract Date: 2010-10-08
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-05-10
Sold Price: 310000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 1W
Section: 14
Lot Number: 47
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 120
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 10
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Short Sale Aprvl Req
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; 2 Master Baths
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Diving Pool; Lap Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s)
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; Ntwrk Wrng One Room; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Septic; Septic in & Cnctd
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); VA Approved Prjct
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room20.0020.0016.0016.00
Dining Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Achievers

Last Updated: December - 14 - 2013

12721 W SAN JUAN Avenue, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - MLS# 4471059

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 29th of October 2020 11:35 PM