fbpx

20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 (MLS# 4734517)


$337,000
20847 W Prospector Way
Buckeye, AZ 85396
MLS# 4734517
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3.5 baths


20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396
  1 / 55  
20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Property Description
A MUST SEE AT ONLY $80 a SF. Freshly painted inside and ready to move in. Beautiful, turn-key property with a quick close possible. Just a few blocks from Main St, Verrado Town Center, the Elementary and Middle Schools and the Community Pools. Spacious, open floor plan. Large gourmet kitchen with breakfast nook and separate formal dining room. Great room, w/fireplace, opens to the kitchen area. Two bedrooms w/Jack & Jill bath, plus office with French doors opening to court yard downstairs. Two bdrms upstairs with large, open loft. PLUS, enjoy all of the amenities Verrado has to offer; tree lined streets, neighborhood parks, sidewalks, hiking trails, block parties, Music on Main, Founders Day Celebration, the Raven Golf Club & restaurants & more! COME HOME TO VERRADO!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2012-07-10
List Price: $337,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $325,000
List Date: 2012-03-22
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P26
House Number: 20847
Compass: W
Street Name: Prospector
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Buckeye
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85396
Zip4: 7683
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 77
Assessor's Parcel #: 55
Assessor Number: 502-77-055
Legal Description (Abbrev): Verrado Prcl 04 605
Subdivision: VERRADO
Tax Municipality: Buckeye
Taxes: 3076
Tax Year: 2011
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4235
Price/SqFt: 76.74
Horses: N
Model: Residence 4
Builder Name: Monterey
Year Built: 2005
Approx Lot SqFt: 10096
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: VERRADO
Marketing Name: VERRADO
Elementary School: Verrado Elementary School
Jr. High School: Verrado Middle School
High School: Verrado High School
Elem School Dist #: 079 - Litchfield Elementary District
High School Dist #: 216 - Agua Fria Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: COURT ST
Directions: I-10 TO VERRADO WAY, APPROX 2.2 MILES RIGHT ON COURT ST, RIGHT ON PROSPECTOR WAY, 1/2 A BLOCK TO HOME ON RIGHT.
Geo Lat: 33.493494
Geo Lon: -112.508146
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2012-06-03
Under Contract Date: 2012-06-03
Close of Escrow Date: 2012-07-09
Sold Price: 325000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 2W
Section: 30
Lot Number: 512
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 502-77-055
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 158.27
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Verrado Comm Assoc
HOA Telephone: 623-466-7008
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: .5% + $250
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 158.27
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A; Owner/Agent
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Community Pool Htd; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Basement Description: None
Other Rooms: Loft
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Fire Sprinklers
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 49.009.0011.0011.00
Office12.0012.0014.0014.00
Dining Room12.0012.0015.0015.00
Family Room20.0020.0020.0020.00
Kitchen12.0012.0016.0016.00
Loft12.0012.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Luce Signature Properties

Last Updated: December - 21 - 2021

20847 W Prospector Way, Buckeye, AZ 85396 - MLS# 4734517

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 16th of May 2022 06:58 PM