fbpx

29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 (MLS# 5469627)


$281,000
29322 N 67TH Drive
Peoria, AZ 85383
MLS# 5469627
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2592 sqft


29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383
  1 / 31  
29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383

Property Description
Amazing Community! Gorgeous Home! This 4 bedroom w/loft/game/toy/TV room (make it what you want) is perfect for so many, 2.5 bath and spacious walk-in closets in master & bedroom 2 and 3, 3 car (tandem) garage with two different entrances to home. Computer desk in hallway is a great feature. New paint exterior/interior 6/2016. Original owners have taken great care and the home shows pride of ownership. Granite counter top, walk-in pantry in kitchen and a big demand for so many is easy care ceramic tile and wood laminate flooring thru-out the home. A first class home in a neighborhood that offers a park with soccer field, basketball, picnic tbls, playground. A great place to come hometo with beautiful mountain views and serenity. WOW!!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2016-10-09
List Price: $281,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $281,000
List Date: 2016-07-11
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H31
House Number: 29322
Compass: N
Street Name: 67TH
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Peoria
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85383
Zip4: 3014
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 3
Assessor's Parcel #: 485
Assessor Number: 201-03-485
Legal Description (Abbrev): SONORAN MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL 1
Subdivision: Sonoran Mountain Ranch
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1756
Tax Year: 2015
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2592
Price/SqFt: 108.41
Horses: N
Model: Rosalia
Builder Name: Element
Year Built: 2005
Approx Lot SqFt: 5500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Copper Creek Elementary
Jr. High School: Hillcrest Middle School
High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Jomax and 67th Avenue
Directions: North on 67th Ave. which becomes Pyramid Peak that turns to the left into Sonoran Mt Pkwy, right on Ridgeline, right on 68th Ave., left on Miner Trail, left on 67th Drive to home on your left.
Geo Lat: 33.750305
Geo Lon: -112.204984
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2016-10-09
Under Contract Date: 2016-09-04
Close of Escrow Date: 2016-10-07
Sold Price: 281000
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 1E
Section: 25
Lot Number: 101
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 87
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: AAM
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 29
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2005
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 5000
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Loft
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Tandem Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 210.0010.009.009.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0010.0010.00
Living Room14.0014.0013.0013.00
Loft14.0014.0013.0013.00
Dining Room14.0014.008.008.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Excalibur

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2021

29322 N 67TH Drive, Peoria, AZ 85383 - MLS# 5469627

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 12th of May 2021 06:08 PM