fbpx

5144 W HATCHER Road, Glendale, AZ 85302 (MLS# 6093256)


$259,900
5144 W HATCHER Road
Glendale, AZ 85302
MLS# 6093256
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1482 sqft


Welcome to your beautiful new home.
  1 / 28  
Welcome to your beautiful new home. Updated kitchen with granite countertops. Stainless steel appliances included. 5144 W HATCHER Road, Glendale, AZ 85302 5144 W HATCHER Road, Glendale, AZ 85302 Family room & Kitchen Family room. Separate Dining area. Living room Living room Atrium Master bedroom 1 Master bedroom 2 Master shower Master Bathroom with large double sink vanity. Bedroom #2 Guest Bathroom Bedroom #3 Quiet coul-de-sac living. Spacious walkway to your front door. Additional side yard. A view to your Private courtyard. Private sunken courtyard. 5144 W HATCHER Road, Glendale, AZ 85302 Plenty of room for all your guests to relax. 5144 W HATCHER Road, Glendale, AZ 85302 5144 W HATCHER Road, Glendale, AZ 85302 5144 W HATCHER Road, Glendale, AZ 85302

Property Description
Wonderful 3 bedroom house with NO HOA. Quiet Cul-de-sac. Close to schools and shopping. One of the larger lots in the subdivision with large drive way and personal parking. Beautiful desert landscaping front and back. Freshly Painted exterior. New Carpet. Oversized custom master shower. Upgraded kitchen cabinets & granite Counter tops. Stainless Steel Appliances. 12x8 Atrium. Newer upgraded washer and dryer. Sunken courtyard in back yard, great for entertaining. Outdoor grill does not convey.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-06-24
List Price: $259,900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $259,900
List Date: 2020-06-19
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M32
House Number: 5144
Compass: W
Street Name: HATCHER
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85302
Zip4: 3421
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 148-21-777
Subdivision: GLENWOOD SKIES
Taxes: 798
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1482
Price/SqFt: 175.37
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 6020
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Heritage School
Jr. High School: Heritage School
High School: Ironwood High School
Elem School Dist #: 011 - Peoria Unified District
High School Dist #: 011 - Peoria Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on 51st to Sanna. West on Sanna. North on 51st LN. West on Hatcher to subject.
Geo Lat: 33.570937
Geo Lon: -112.171052
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 2E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 27
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2020
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2020
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2005
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Laundry in Garage
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block; Wood
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Level
Family Room16.0016.0014.0014.00First
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Living Room16.0016.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Blue Koi Realty

Last Updated: July - 01 - 2020

5144 W HATCHER Road, Glendale, AZ 85302 - MLS# 6093256

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 13th of July 2020 07:46 PM