fbpx

5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 (MLS# 5350401)


$245,000
5706 N LAGUNA Drive
Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
MLS# 5350401
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.75 baths  |  2552 sqft


FRONT ELEVATION ALL TILE ROOF. DESERT FRONT.
  1 / 48  
FRONT ELEVATION ALL TILE ROOF. DESERT FRONT. 3 CAR GARAGE 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 FRONT PORCH/SITTING AREA VIEW OF LIVING RM FROM FRONT DOOR LIVING RM LIVING RM FROM UPSTAIRS LOFT LIVING RM FROM UPSTAIRS LOFT**NOTE AREA FOR FORMAL DINING NEAR WINDOW AND DINING LAMP LIVING RM W/FORMAL DINING AREA KITCHEN LIGHT AND BRIGHT 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 KITCHEN ISLAND PLENTY OF COUNTER SPACE W/TILED SPLASHBACK 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 PANTRY & KITCHEN CLOSET 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 SPACIOUS FAMILY RM OFF OF KITCHEN 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 HALLWAY FROM FAM RM TO DOWNSTAIRS BEDRM DOWNSTAIRS 3/4 BATH OPPOSITE BEDRM LAUNDRY RM LEADING TO GARAGE STAIRWAY TO LOFT & 3 BEDRMS LOFT UPSTAIRS FAMILY BATHRM & 2 BEDRMS UPSTAIRS FAMILY BATHRM VIEW FROM LOFT TO MASTER BEDRM MASTER BEDRM MASTER BEDRM MASTER BEDRM MASTER BATH W/SEPARATE SHOWER & TUB 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 BACKYARD 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 COVERED PATIO AC UNIT NEW GAS HOT WATER HEATER 5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 GAS HEAT GARAGE DOOR OPENER 18" TILE

Property Description
SPACIOUS OPEN FLR PLAN W/DRAMATIC HIGH CEILINGS UPON ENTERING GREAT ROOM LEAD TO OPEN BRIGHT KITCHEN*18''TILE*PLENTY OF COUNTER SPACE W/TILED BACKSPLASH & ISLAND*ROOMY EAT-IN KITCHEN LOOKING OVER STEP DWN FAM RM*BEDRM OFF OF FAM.RM W/ADJOINING 3/4 BATH*MASTER SUITE UPSTAIRS W/DBL SINK & SEPARATE SHOWER&TUB*FULL BATH*LOFT PLUS 2 OTHER BDRMS UPSTAIRS*LAUNDRY RM LEADS TO 3 CAR GARAGE*ENERGY EFFICIENT GAS HEAT & HOT WATER*GAS BIB FOR DRYER & STOVE AVAILABLE*DESERT FRONT W/DRIP SYSTEM*GRASS YARD W/SPRINKLERS*FULLY COVERED PATIO*FAM RM WIRED FOR SURROUND SOUND!*RURAL METRO FIRE DEPT.*

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2016-08-02
List Price: $245,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $240,000
List Date: 2015-10-17
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: N29
House Number: 5706
Compass: N
Street Name: LAGUNA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Litchfield Park
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85340
Zip4: 7386
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 62
Assessor's Parcel #: 149
Assessor Number: 501-62-149
Legal Description (Abbrev): DREAMING SUMMIT UNIT 2B MCR 541-48
Subdivision: DREAMING SUMMIT UNIT 2B
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 1711
Tax Year: 2015
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.75
Approx SQFT: 2552
Price/SqFt: 94.04
Horses: N
Model: NEWPORT
Builder Name: Summit Hacienda, LLC.
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 7254
Pool: None
Elementary School: Dreaming Summit Elementary
Jr. High School: L. Thomas Heck Middle School
High School: Millennium High School
Elem School Dist #: 079 - Litchfield Elementary District
High School Dist #: 216 - Agua Fria Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Glendale Ave & N. Litchfield Rd
Directions: From Glendale Ave go South 1 mile on N.Litchfield Rd,Turn East on W.Solano Dr turn South on N.Laguna Dr to 5706 N. Laguna Dr. From Camelback Rd go North .8 Miles to Solano East & South on N Laguna.
Geo Lat: 33.518396
Geo Lon: -112.357689
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2016-07-27
Under Contract Date: 2016-06-26
Close of Escrow Date: 2016-08-01
Sold Price: 240000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 1W
Section: 15
Lot Number: 125
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 295
HOA Fee: 122.85
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Dreaming Summit HOA
HOA Telephone: 602-973-4825
HOA Prop Man Co Name: KINNEY MGMT
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-820-3451
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 122.85
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2015
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2015
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2016
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 12
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 480-332-1274
List Agent Ofc Phn2: 480-505-6300
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Sellr Concess to Buy: 5000
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Contemporary; Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs; Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Loft
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: Two Levels
Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Common Area Maint; Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0010.0010.00
Loft13.0013.0011.0011.00
Great Room23.0023.0016.0016.00
Family Room22.0022.0016.0016.00
Kitchen16.0016.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Updated: April - 07 - 2021

5706 N LAGUNA Drive, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 - MLS# 5350401

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of April 2021 08:27 PM