fbpx

24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 (MLS# 6110232)


$599,000
24823 N 45TH Drive
Glendale, AZ 85310
MLS# 6110232
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2591 sqft


24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310
  1 / 46  
24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310

Property Description
WANT IT ALL? HARD TO FIND - Pristine single level home tastefully updated with 3 Car+RV Garage on an AMAZING Lot! The enchanting curb appeal leads to welcoming entry into this stunning home filled with light & open living spaces. Light Travertine stone throughout - NO carpet. Custom kitchen has SUPER Island, gorgeous CUSTOM Cabinetry, HIGH End Appliances incl. induction cooktop and Granite Counters. Casual living area w/ fireplace OPEN TO KITCHEN leads to private RESORT backyard w/Resurfaced Pool and Spa, perfect for entertaining! Split Master Bedroom with separate exit, 2.5 baths - ALL UPDATED.... There is SO MUCH to discover in this home. Recently painted inside & out. ROOF underlayment replaced 2015. Detached RV Garage 25' x 44' w/built in cabinets, extra electrical & insulated Doors.

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-08-01
List Price: $599,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $599,000
List Date: 2020-07-30
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J32
House Number: 24823
Compass: N
Street Name: 45TH
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85310
Zip4: 3007
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 205-12-898
Subdivision: STETSON COURT
Taxes: 3397
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2591
Price/SqFt: 231.18
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 17166
Apx Lot Size Range: 15,001 - 18,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Stetson Hills Elementary
Jr. High School: Stetson Hills Elementary
High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Head East on Happy Valley; turn South on N 45th Ave, turn West on W Villa Linda Drive; turn North on 45th, house will be on your right
Geo Lat: 33.712118
Geo Lon: -112.157034
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-08-01
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-01
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 2E
Section: 9
Lot Number: 24
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 100
HOA Fee: 380
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Stetson Court HOA
HOA Telephone: 602-469-1090
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 58
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 31.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2011
Roof Yr Updated: 2015
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2014
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2016
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 8
Total Covered Spaces: 8
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Stone
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Heated
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Separate Workshop
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Intercom; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Detached; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Parking
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room25.0025.0014.0014.00
Kitchen18.0018.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom17.3017.3015.6015.60
Bedroom 212.1012.1010.1010.10
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Family Room17.3017.3015.6015.60

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Professional Partners

Last Updated: August - 02 - 2020

24823 N 45TH Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 - MLS# 6110232

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 7th of August 2020 08:44 PM